?

Log in

No account? Create an account

you're · still · reaching · for · the · moon... · no, · the · moon · is · reaching · for · me!


just-a wastin' time...

Recent Entries · Archive · Friends · Profile

* * *

W H O. W A S. Y O U R. L A S T ?

1. You hung out with?
Brandy, Luke, Jason

2. Rode in a car with?
Brandy

3.Went to the movies with?
crap… I think it was close to this time last year with Eric…

4. Went to the mall with?
I can’t remember… I barely go anymore…

5. You talked on the phone to?
My momma

6. Made you laugh?
Caroline

7. Last person you told and/or they told you they Loved you?
my momma and Caroline


W O U L D . Y O U . R A T H E R?


1. Pierce your nose or tongue?
nose

2. Be serious or be funny?
Funny

3. Drink whole or skim milk?
recently skim

4. Die in a fire or get shot?
well if I get shot it doesn’t really mean that I die and I really don’t want to die soon so get shot?

5. Spend time with your parents or enemies?
Parents


A N S W E R. T R U T H F U L L Y.


1. Do you like anyone?
Yes

2. Sun or moon?
both please

3. Winter or Fall?
Fall, unless it’s a snowy winter

4. left or right?
Right

6. Sunny or rainy?
Sunny

7. Vanilla ice cream or chocolate ice cream?
either


A B O U T . Y O U.

1. What time is it?

The time is 2:22 and I hope your wish comes true… a little Juliana Theory, no?


3. Where do you wanna live?
NY, LA, or London

4. How many kids do you want...
however many I end up with, but not anytime soon

5. Do you want to get married?
sure

6. Do you twirl your spaghetti or cut it?
twirl and I always end up making out the person at the other end, wait no? nevermind…

7. Have you ever eaten spam?
nope

8. Favorite ice cream?
butter pecan or cookie dough- don’t get me started on ben and jerry’s!

9. How many kinds of cereal are in your cabinet?
0

10. Do you cook?
yup

11. Current mood?
a good one…


IN . THE. LAST. 48 HOURS. HAVE. YOU.


1. Kissed someone?
nope

2. Sang?
yup

3. been hugged?
I don’t think so… wow that’s unusual…

4. Felt stupid?
haha, yeah

5. missed someone?
oh yes


6. Danced Crazy?
sadly, no…


7. Gotten your hair cut?
nope

8. Cried?
nope


9. Lied?
don’t think so…

1. Have you ever been searched by the cops?
yeah… that one time in high school

2. Do you have a Dog?
sadly no….

3. When's the last time you've been sledding?
never… wait… techinically 3 or 4 years ago on a plastic lid… and a Winthrop tray..

4. Would you rather sleep with someone else, or alone?
depends on the person

5. Do you believe in ghosts?
yeah

6. Do you consider yourself creative?
I have my moments

* * *